?

Log in

No account? Create an account
LiveJournal for Brianne.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 7 entries.

Saturday, November 13th, 2004

Subject:ow man
Time:11:07 am.
Mood: crushed.
i haven't posted for an eternity. i've been so busy. i've been doing work every waking moment of the day, in the car, in the bathroom, while i eat, everywhere! i can't even pee without thinking of a calculus problem. but anyhoo. yesterday was supposed to be the semi-finals of the HVAL volleyball league. but due to the unexpected weather it was cancelled. there were no make-up dates so the league decided to take the higher seed of every team playing and advance them to the finals and just screw everyone else. well my team got screwed. so we are out of the playoffs completely and we didn't even get a chance to play. it sucks so bad. this season was terrible. we lost so many games, and being a captain, it makes me look baaad. what a failure of a season, and it was my last one too. (tear tear) hopefully basketball and softball season make up for it.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Friday, September 10th, 2004

Subject:what the shit was THAT?!?
Time:9:07 am.
Mood: grateful.
well hello friends. i haven't posted in about a million years, but now i have such a worthy entry i must keep record of it. well first off volleyball camp was ok. didn't really learn too much. but i did learn that girls attending marist on a full D1 scholarship aren't necessarily too bright...at all. then i got a new job at old navy. and that sucks pretty bad, but i'm making money, so oh well. and man i really thought old navy was bad, but i think i've experienced the worst thing in my young life the other day. and holy shiznicks do i have some emotional scars from that adventure. so on wednesday my senior class left to go on our AQE camping/hiking trip. it was safe to say it rained a bit...the whole friggin entire time. it poured and it was colder than cold on that goddamn mountain. the hike was up and down scheer rocks that were so slippery. it was crazy. i almost felt bad when nathan fell, after i was done laughing though. so after hauling our asses over mountains all day with like 70 lb. packs and waiting for slow ass people to catch up we pitched our tents and ate cheese sandwichs. soggy melted cheese sandwiches never tasted so good. what a feast. then finally 4 of us ended up sharing 2 sleeping bags. our tent flooded and we slept in a huge puddle. it was great, just great. and we woke up to even more rain and some more flaming hiking. finally the weather got so bad they had to send us home a day early, and that was the most joyous moment in my life. i can't even emphasize the agony. we all went mad up there..mad. nervous breakdowns left and right. but now its over. i feel like i just came back from vietnam. it is nausiating to even speak of it. ugh. i suggest you break your legs with a baseball bat right before your AQE trip. it WILL be worth it. i need so much therapy right now...
Comments: Add Your Own.

Sunday, August 8th, 2004

Subject:loves it
Time:11:30 pm.
Mood: pissed off.
i feel like shooting myself in the face. it's already august. summer is almost over and i can't say anything very substantial has happened. brianne doesn't love it. nope nope nope. but tomorrow is the first day of volleyball camp. that should be fun. my bitch arial and i should have an interesting time with that. i'm anticipating a fight with one of the girls there. i sure hope so, because i'd like to release some anger. and who better to take it out on than a chick you don't know while in loose fitting clothing and knee pads? it's like it was planned or something. i'll just pick a fight with the skinniest little shit there, maybe one of the younger ones, like 11 or something. hate little kids anyway. bitches and hoes. i figure i have to get into fights with little kids before i turn 18, because then the fun is over and it's prison for me. oh speaking of prison, holy red hot balls of the devil, i almost had a conniption fit last night. i was watching the encore of the Man in the Mirror VH1 michael jackson movie, and oh shit, people wanna die. that movie made him out to be some kind of flaming retard, incapable of wiping his own ass. and can we say someone was on a makeup budget? next time when you try to make a black man appear white, baby powder ain't gonna cut it. sorry. my poor michael, i still love you.
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, August 3rd, 2004

Subject:where have all the cowboys gone
Time:11:47 pm.
Mood: lonely.
yes. i MISS my lover/not-so-lover man....miss you miss you miss you....

this summer officially licks my ass. yeah, that's right, i said it.





"Can you love me for a lifetime in just one night?"
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, July 23rd, 2004

Subject:feel like a million bucks..
Time:10:53 pm.
Mood: energetic.
yo crackas. i just finished watching I, Robot, bootleg ofcourse. sucky quality, and this old fat guy with a hat kept walking by the screen. but all in all it was a pretty good movie. looks as though Will Smith has been getting in shape a little too...woo woo. i've been really disappointed with the MTV shows lately. i mean, obviously i love watching Ashlee and Newlyweds as always, but they need to spice shit up a little. Road Rules this season, is GAY. all the Made shows have been about stupid things like..SCHOOLS IN JERSEY?!! um i mean, jersey may be my homeland, but please, really. come on now. and they really need a Rich Girls 2...i miss my Ally and Jaime. i say we cancel Direct Effect, cuz who watches that shit anyway, and add in some rich bitch shows again! yeah, word. i think MTV should have a Mary Kate and Ashley Olsen reality show. that would be the BOMB. everyone would watch it. man i'm so smart, i can hardly stand it..
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Monday, July 19th, 2004

Subject:shit, shat, shit
Time:10:13 pm.
Mood: chipper.
wats good in the hood. well to bring everyone up to date, my bowel movements are now regular. no more of that nasty orange flavored granny ass fiber powder crap in my apple juice. nope nope nope. so i went to the doctor today (the jew doc- ehck) and he informed me that i am now a whopping 5'3 1/4". yes yes, i have grown 1/4 of an inch. congrat-u-fucking-lations to me. that was the extent of my wonderful day, so yeah.






"Hello, you've reached Arnold's Pizza Shop. I'm not here now, I'm out killing pepperoni..If you don't fuck around, I will give you good pizza. If you do fuck around, I'll take a pepperoni and punch it through your head..So get back to me or I'll get back to you or I'll crush you like the whimpy piece of shit you are..." oh arnold, oh lol
Comments: Add Your Own.

Saturday, July 17th, 2004

Subject:Summer blows these days..
Time:8:50 pm.
Mood: bouncy.
Welp, here is my first entry. Not much of a winner, but here goes. Summer has been pretty suck thus far. I'm a little disappointed. Not only is summer like half over, but I have spent half of it not being able to shit. I haven't gone in weeks. It's a terrible feeling, terrible. But only another week or so until Virginia Beach with the Riz! So hopefully that will be tons of fun. And there better be hot guys there. I can't remember the last time it was that I saw one. :( Alright guys, stay black, keep it gangsta.
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

LiveJournal for Brianne.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 7 entries.